Committees

CLUB COMMITEES 2022/2023

DIRECTOR

PAG SAMUEL THOMPSON

Club Programmes

PAG Theo Akofio-Sowah (Chair) | PP Sam Brandful | Rtn. Edem Agbenyo | Rtn. Kay Kwao-Simmonds | Rtn. Victor Awumee

Rotaractors & Interactors

PP Moses Tetteh (Chair) | Rtn. Martha Emefa Necku | Rtn. Humphrey Laryea | Rtn. Edem Agbenyo | Rtn. Albert Amekudzi

DIRECTOR

RTN. ELIZABETH VILLARS

Recruitment & Retention

PP Frank Gadzekpo (Chair) | Rtn. Juliet Amoah | Rtn. Noemi Lokko | PAG Jack Dotsey

New Member Orientation & Club Trainings

PAG Sam Thompson (Chair) | PAG Theo Akofio-Sowah | Rtn. Humphrey Laryea | PDG Robert Atta

Rotary Family & Fellowship

PP Pat Sogbodjor (Chair) | PP Bossman Agyako | Rtn. Alex Glover-Quartey | Rtn. Levina Owusu

Mentoring & Alumni

Rtn. Linda Antwi-Donkor (Chair) | PP Kwasi Gyabaa | PAG Ato Wright | PDG Sam Worentetu

DIRECTOR

RTN ALBERT AMEKUDZI

Media Relations, Website & Publications

Rtn Bernard Atteh (Chair) | AG Sam Thompson | PP Bossman Agyako | Rtn Juliet Amoah

DIRECTOR

RTN NOEMI LOKKO

Fundraising for Club Projects

Rtn Albert Amekudzi (Chair) | PP Esther Ofori | PP Dimitrios Avraam | PP Adolf Tagoe | Rtn Johnson Teye

Blood Donor Awards

PE Sarah Okine (Chair) | Rtn Aden Sapara-Grant | Rtn Doris Adjei | Rtn Amos Edem Agbenyo

Balagono School & Borehole

IPP Theo Ayitey-Adjin (Chair) | PAG Theo Akofio-Sowah | Rtn Amos Edem Agbenyo | PP Ben Adamafio

Reading Clinic & Donation of Books

PP Moses Tetteh (Chair) | PP Julian Segbawu | PP John Quayson

Community Health Screening

Rtn Elizabeth Villars (Chair) | Rtn Anthony Minlah | Rtn Martha Emefa Necku

Tree Planting

PAG Theo Akofio-Sowah (Chair) | Rtn Kofi Gyasi-Twum | Rtn Kay Kwao-Simmonds

Zebra Crossing

PP John Quayson (Chair) | Rtn Vivian Aubyn | Rtn Kay Kwao-Simmonds

Rotractors & Interactors

IPP Theo Ayitey-Adjin (Chair) | Rtn Roland Osei Nyarko | Rtn Humphrey Laryea

DIRECTOR

RTN LINDA ANTWI DONKOR

Grants & Polio

PP Ralph Nwosu (Chair) | PP Juliette Tuakli | PP George Mari Osei

Stewardship & Scholarships

PP John Amakye (Chair) | PP Theresa Haligah | Rtn Charles Hamidu

Fund Raising for TRF

PP Frank Gadzekpo (Chair) | PRID Sam Okudzeto | Rtn Roland Osei Nyarko

Nominating Committee

PP Julian Segbawu (Chair) | PP Theresa Haligah | PP Don Obilor | PP Michael Frimpong | IPP Theo Ayitey-Adjin

Audit Committee

PAG Tom Andoh (Chair) | PP Frank Gadzekpo | Rtn Kofi Gyasi-Twum | Rtn Anthony Minlah

Investment Fund Committee

PE Sarah Smith Okine | PAG Tom Andoh | IPP Theo Ayitey-Adjin

64th Birthday Committee

AG Sam Thompson (Chair) | Rtn Magdalene Apenteng | Rtn Humphrey Laryea

Vocational Visit Committee

PAG Ato Wright (Chair) | PP Kwasi Gyabaa | Rtn Elizabeth Villars

Peace Symposium Committee

PAG Jack Dotsey (Chair) | Rtn Juliet Amoah | Rtn Albert Amekudzi

Fireside Meeting Committee

Rtn Johnson Teye (Chair) | PP Esther Ofori | Rtn Felicio Baeta

Joint Meeting with UG Rotaractors

Rtn Humphrey Laryea (Chair) | Rtn Martha Necku | Rtn Bernard Atteh